Committee

Committee

BKI Committee Council is consisting of the Technical Committee and the Classification Committee. Technical Committee Meeting to discuss about the implementation of new regulations consistent with regulations in Indonesia and in the world. Classification Committee in its meeting discussed about the alignment of business strategy with BKI's stakeholders

LIST OF TECHNICAL COMMITTEE BOARD AND MEMBERS 2016-2018 
BIRO KLASIFIKASI INDONESIA COMMITTEE COUNCIL (KBKI) 
(DECREE OF THE BROAD OF DIRECTOR OF PT. BKI (Persero) No. DU.217/KP.008/KI-16)

NAME POSITION IN KBKI
1.  Budhi Halim  Chairman of Technical Comittee
2.  Ka. Divisi Riset & Pengembangan  Secretary of Technical Comittee
 Sub Committee : Structure
1.  Tjahjono Roesdianto  Coordinator
2.  Iqbal Fikri  Member
3.  Sunaryoko  Member
4.  I Ketut Aria Pria Utama  Member
5.  Masruri  Member
6.  Gading Sitepu  Member
7.  Aries sulisetyono  Member
8.  Rahmatullah  Member
 Sub Committee : Machinery and Electrical
1.  R.O. Saut Gurning, Ph.D  Coordinator
2.  Agus Widjaja  Member
3.  Agus Salim  Member
4.  Hari Prastowo  Member
5.  Haryanti Rivai, Ph.D  Member
6.  Sunaryo  Member
7.  Indra Ranu  Member
8.  Nyoman Sudiana  Member
 Sub Committee : Industrial Services
1.  Asmari Herry Prayitno  Coordinator
2.  Romy Lesmana  Member
3.  Muhammad Azhar  Member
4.  Wawas Swathatafrijiah  Member
5.  Bambang Suharno  Member
 Sub Committee : Survey and Offshore
1.  Prof. Soegiono  Coordinator
2.  Sugeng Yulianto  Member
3.  Mohammad Hasan  Member
4.  Eko Budi Djatmiko  Member
5.  Gadis Purwanti  Member
6.  Widihardja Tanudjaja  Member
7.  Murdjito  Member
8.  Wasis Dwi Ariawqn  Member
9.  Yamin Jinca  Member

LIST OF CLASSIFICATION COMMITTEE BOARD AND MEMBERS 2016-2018 
BIRO KLASIFIKASI INDONESIA COMMITTEE COUNCIL (KBKI) 
(DECREE OF THE BROAD OF DIRECTOR OF PT. BKI (Persero) No. DU.216/KP.008/KI-16)

No. NAME INSTANCE POSITION IN INSTANCE POSITION ON CLASSIFICATION COMMITTEE
1.  Totok Achmad S PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Head of Survey Division  Chairman and Member
2.  Didi Kurniadi PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Senior Manager of Domestic Shipping  Secretary and Member
3.  Agus Widjaja PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Head of Statutory Division  Member
4.  Sugeng Yulianto PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Head of Plan Approval Division  Member
5.  Abdul Ghofar PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Head of SBU Offshore  Member
6.  Taufik Arie Wijaya PT. Biro Klasifikasi Indonesia (Persero) Senior Manager of International Shipping  Member
7.  Soeharyo Sangat DPP INSA (Indonesia National Shipowners Association) Vice of General Chairman IV  Member
8.  Agus Soetopo DPP GAPASDAP (Gabungan Pengusahan Angkutan Sungai, Danau dan Penyebrangan) Treasurer  Member
9.  Titut Martini AAUI (Asosiasi Asuransi Umum Indonesia) Marine Department Member  Member
10.  Yance Gunawan DPP IPERINDO (Ikatan Perusahaan Produsen Kapal & Sarana Lepas Pantai Indonesia) Vice of General Chairman II  Member

Side Menu